P1 Offshore;

Powerboat P1 is the fastest growing marine motorsport series in the world and has a long term commitment to growing and developing the sport of power boating at all levels. The Powerboat P1 team works closely with the sport’s governing bodies, the UIM, APBA and the IJSBA. P1 has delivered more than 85 world championship events in over twelve different countries for more than a decade.

Cookie Policy

This web site uses “temporary cookies” so that the site remembers what other items are in your “shopping basket”. In this situation a cookie is a small data file containing a single number (and no personal information) this cookie is never re-used. When you close your browser (Firefox/Chrome/Safari/Internet Explorer/Chrome etc), the cookie is destroyed.

We also use Google Analytics on our web sites to count traffic visiting the site. This cookie does not know or record any of your personal information, it merely records which pages are visited.This site uses cookies. Cookies are small data tokens that are used to pass information from page to page as you visit a web site.

Contact Info
  • Address: 2320 Clark Street, Suite A1
    Apopka, FL 32703
    United States
  • Phone: +1 407 985 1938
  • Email: info@powerboatp1.com

Next Race

Sarasota Race Entries

Entries received by April 17 April 2023 Season

Race # Competitor Class Driver Throttle Navigator
Sarasota Class 1 (6 Entries So Far)
1 Huski Ice Spritz Class 1 Brit Lilly Steve Curtis
06 Monster Energy / M CON Class 1 Myrick Coil Tyler Miller
11 XINSURANCE Class 1 Miles Jennings Alex Pratt
17 dfYOUNG Class 1 Hugh Fuller Rich Wyatt
22 Pothole Heroes Class 1 Travis Pastrana Johnny Tomlinson
222 222 Offshore Australia Class 1 Darren Nicholson Giovanni Carpitella
 
Sarasota Super Cat (8 Entries So Far)
06 M CON / Monster Energy Super Cat Myrick Coil Tyler Miller
NZ11 Valder Yachts/Pro Floors Racing Super Cat Wayne Valder Grant Bruggemann
3 Dirty Money Racing V.1 Super Cat Jason Ventura Bill Pyburn
4 LiquorSplit Super Cat John O'loughlin Jim McIntyre
5 WHM Motorsports Super Cat Jay Muller Bill Mauff
22 KLOVAR Motorsports Super Cat Randy Keys Bill Allen
54 Graydel Super Cat Chris Grant Billy Moore
88 Rollin Transport Super Cat Matt Jamniczky Vinnie Diorio
 
Sarasota 450R Factory Stock (5 Entries So Far)
7 T/S Motorsports 450R Stock Taylor Scism Johnny Tomlinson
39 Hanks Saloon Racing 450R Stock Lee Murray Edwin Scheer
F66 151 Express 450R Stock Ian Morgan Nick Imprescia
40 Montlick Injury Attorneys 450R Stock Logan Adan Ricky Maldonado
36 Gladiator Canados 450R Stock Ervin Grant Michel Karsenti
 
Sarasota Super Stock (12 Entries So Far)
S-01 S2 Powerboats Super Stock Sean Conner Johnny Tomlinson
S-03 Steele Offshore Racing Super Stock Dominick Steele Ricky Maldonado
S-17 Team Allen Lawn Care and Landscaping Super Stock John Strama Bill Allen
S-21 Performance Boat Center Super Stock Myrick Coil Rusty Williams
S-25 Team Bermuda Super Stock David Selley Steven Bridges
S-27 LPC Super Stock Anthony Smith Jr. Loren Peters
S-33 Savage Super Stock Bryan Marquardt Randy Sweers
S-39 Cocos Monkey Super Stock AJ Bogino Peter Bogino
S-42 Jackhammer Super Stock Reese Langheim Julian Maldonado
S-43 Celsius Super Stock Christopher Hopgood Ryan Beckley
S-77 Northwing Offshore Super Stock Daren Kittredge Grant Bruggemann
S-89 Big East Construction Super Stock Cole Leibel Gary Ballough
 
Sarasota Mod V (8 Entries So Far)
D-700 Sheriff Lobo Mod V Pete Riveiro Shameel Mohammed
2 Boatfloater.com Mod V Stephen Kildahl Steve Kildahl
33 NMB RV Resort Mod V Kirk Hanna Mark Rinda
47 Relentless Mod V Travis Pettko Rob Hartman
51 Team SunPrint Mod V Steven Fehrmann Steve Miklos
66 LSB RevX Oil Mod V Kyle Miller Jay Wohltman
81 Bad Inc. Mod V Austin Shantry Larry Fontecha
97 Fastboys Racing.com Mod V Ken Bolinger Forrest Riddle
 
Sarasota Stock V (1 Entries So Far)
26 Jimmy Robby Racing Stock V Jimmy Wessel Robert Goodwin
 
Sarasota Bracket Class 200 (2 Entries So Far)
221 OC Racing Bracket 200 Joey Olivieri Chris Volosin
US-1 Predator Bracket 200 Dean Stahlman Nate Hunt
 
Sarasota Bracket Class 400 (4 Entries So Far)
404 Simmons Marine Bracket 400 Jason Zolecki Kevin Campbell
412 Unleashed Bracket 400 Shannon Penn Michael Holt
434 Control Freak Bracket 400 Mark Robbins Damon Marotta
450 Rollin Dirty Offshore Bracket 400 Shawn Wall Clyde Petty
 
Sarasota Bracket Class 500 (9 Entries So Far)
501 XINSURANCE / Golf n Gator Bracket 500 J. J. Turk Micheal Stancombe
507 7 Seven PowerBoats Bracket 500 Alex Cruz Arthur Cruz
516 Bronx Phantom Bracket 500 Vincent Winoski Robert Winoski
517 Bulletproof/Team Farnsworth Bracket 500 Elijah Kingery Eric Ullom
524 Sweat Equity Motorsports Bracket 500 Greg Direnzo Ryan Beckley
528 Hammerheads Bracket 500 Dennis Austin Don Jackson
549 Team Farnsworth Bracket 500 Jay Healy Rob OConnell
562 On Edge Bracket 500 Bill Quinn Harold Castle
577 YabbaDabbaDoo Bracket 500 Larry James J D Ivines
 
Sarasota Bracket Class 600 (3 Entries So Far)
602 Ultimate Boat Racing Experience Bracket 600 Mack McKeand Chris Reindl
644 Free Bird Bracket 600 Reef Dellanos Ryan Stahlman
651 Ivey Racing Bracket 600 George Ivey Damon Marotta
 
Sarasota Bracket Class 700 (7 Entries So Far)
700 EnergyAutoFL.com Bracket 700 Gregory Blutter Bryce Batzer
703 Dee's Nuts Bracket 700 Ray Maldonado Ricardo Maldonado
720 XINSURANCE / Golf n Gator Bracket 700 Cameron Turk Robert Bryant
742 Offshore Ohmies Bracket 700 Ben Osypian Joel Murawski
744 Jackhammer Bracket 700 Brian Guy Francisco Duran
747 Statement Marine Bracket 700 Nick Buis Owen Buis
759 Statement Marine Bracket 700 Dalton Palestra Jerry Hartman
 
Sarasota Class 3x (1 Entries So Far)
X-69 Scratch N Sniff Class 3x Michael Chandler Austin Blocker