P1 Offshore;

Powerboat P1 is the fastest growing marine motorsport series in the world and has a long term commitment to growing and developing the sport of power boating at all levels. The Powerboat P1 team works closely with the sport’s governing bodies, the UIM, APBA and the IJSBA. P1 has delivered more than 85 world championship events in over twelve different countries for more than a decade.

Cookie Policy

This web site uses “temporary cookies” so that the site remembers what other items are in your “shopping basket”. In this situation a cookie is a small data file containing a single number (and no personal information) this cookie is never re-used. When you close your browser (Firefox/Chrome/Safari/Internet Explorer/Chrome etc), the cookie is destroyed.

We also use Google Analytics on our web sites to count traffic visiting the site. This cookie does not know or record any of your personal information, it merely records which pages are visited.This site uses cookies. Cookies are small data tokens that are used to pass information from page to page as you visit a web site.

Contact Info
  • Address: 2320 Clark Street, Suite A1
    Apopka, FL 32703
    United States
  • Phone: +1 407 985 1938
  • Email: info@powerboatp1.com

Next Race

Key West, FL

Download PDF Click the button to download a PDF copy of the Key West race Calendar

Sunday 07th November From Location
Truman Waterfront Race Village Open 10:00 am
Parade Participants Lineup 03:30 pm
World's Fastest Boat Parade 04:00 pm Duval Street
Monday 08th November From Location
Race Team Registration & Credential Tent Open 09:00 am
Truman Waterfront Race Village Open 10:00 am
Will Call & Merchandise Tent Open 10:00 am
Race Boat Inspections 10:00 am Truman Waterfront
Water Safety Equipment and Dunker Testing 10:00 am
Tuesday 09th November From Location
Official Drivers Meetings & Opening Ceremonies 08:00 am
Truman Waterfront Race Village Open 09:00 am
Race Team Registration & Credential Tent Open 09:00 am
Sunoco Fueling Station Open 10:00 am
Will Call & Merchandise Tent Open 10:00 am
Race Boat Inspections 10:00 am Truman Waterfront
Water Safety Equipment and Dunker Testing 10:00 am
Official Testing Time 11:30 am
Wednesday 10th November From Location
Truman Waterfront Cup - Race Day 1 : am
Driver & Throttleman Physicals 06:30 am
Official Drivers Meeting 07:30 am
Sunoco Fuel Station Open 08:00 am
Truman Waterfront Race Village Open 08:00 am
Will Call & Merchandise Tent Open 08:00 am
Shuttle Service behind Opal Key for VIP 09:00 am Behind Opal Key
Race 1 Official Start - Key West Harbor 10:00 am Key West Harbor
Winner Circle at Conclusion of Race on Outer Mole 11:00 am Outer Mole
Harbor Open for Public Traffic 11:30 am
Race 2 Official Start  Key West Harbor 12:30 am Key West Harbor
Winner Circle at Conclusion of race on Outer Mole 01:00 pm Outer Mole
Race 3 Official Start  Key West Harbor 01:30 pm Key West Harbor
Winner Circle at Conclusion of race on Outer Mole 02:00 pm Outer Mole
Race 4 Official Start - Key West Harbor 02:30 pm Key West Harbor
Winner Circle at Conclusion of race on Outer Mole 03:00 pm Outer Mole
Post Race Technical Inspections 03:30 pm
Thursday 11th November From Location
Truman Waterfront Race Village Open 09:00 am
Sunoco Fuel Station Open 10:00 am
Will Call & Merchandise Tent Open 10:00 am
Team Credential Tent Open 10:00 am
Will Call & Merchandise Tent Open 10:00 am
Team Credential Tent Open 10:00 am
Official Testing Time 11:30 am
Friday 12th November From Location
Southernmost Continental Champion - Day 2 : am
Driver & Throttleman Physicals 06:30 am
Official Drivers Meeting 07:30 am
Sunoco Fuel Station Open 08:00 am
Will Call & Merchandise Tent Open 08:00 am
Truman Waterfront Race Village Open 08:00 am Truman Waterfront
Hospitality Tents Open 09:00 am
Shuttle Service behind Opal Key for VIP 09:00 am Behind Opal Key
Race 1 Official Start - Key West Harbor 10:00 am Key West Harbor
Harbor Open for Public Traffic 11:30 am
Race 2 Official Start - Key West Harbor 12:30 am Key West Harbor
Winner Circle at Conclusion of race on Outer Mole 01:00 pm Outer Mole
Winner Circle at Conclusion of race on Outer Mole 01:00 pm Outer Mole
Race 3 Official Start  Key West Harbor 01:30 pm Key West Harbor
Winner Circle at Conclusion of race on Outer Mole 02:00 pm Outer Mole
Race 4 Official Start - Key West Harbor 02:30 pm Key West Harbor
Winner Circle at Conclusion of race on Outer Mole 03:00 pm Outer Mole
Post race technical inspections 03:30 pm
Duval Powerboat Street Party 07:30 pm
Saturday 13th November From Location
Truman Waterfront Race Village Open 09:00 am
MANDATORY meeting for boat building teams at Truman Waterfront Park at the RWO tent 09:15 am
Building Contest on the watefront by USCG Ingham 09:30 am
Sunoco Fueling Station Opens 10:00 am
Will Call & Merchandise Tent Open 10:00 am
Boat build safety inspections, life jackets and judging 10:30 am
Boat Build Race Begins 11:00 am
Testing Race Boats - Ramp Re-Opens 12:00 noon
Official Testing Time 12:00 noon
Sunday 14th November From Location
Championship - Race Day 3 : am
Driver & Throttleman Physicals 06:30 am
Official Drivers Meeting 07:30 am
Sunoco Fueling Station Open 08:00 am
Will Call & Merchandise Tent Open 08:00 am
Truman Waterfront Race Village Open 08:00 am
Hospitality Tents Open 09:00 am
Shuttle Service behind Opal Key for VIP 09:00 am
Race 1 Official Start 10:00 am Key West Harbor
Harbor Open for Public Traffic 11:30 am
Race 2 Official Start 12:30 am Key West Harbor
Race 3 Official Start 01:30 pm Key West Harbor
Race 4 Official Start 02:30 pm Key West Harbor
Post race technical inspections immediately after conclusion of race 03:30 pm
Entertainment & World Championship Awards  TWP Entrance 04:30 pm

Race Results

Key West 2021
450R (Probation 5)
Team Driver Throttle
MTI Taylor Scism Johnny Tomlinson 100 100 200 1 400
Key West 2021
Extreme
Team Driver Throttle
Huski Wear Steve Curtis Carlos De Quesada 101 102 181 1 384
Sweet Beans - - - - 0 81 202 2 283
Lucas Oil Nigel Hook Jay Johnson 90 91 0 3 181
JBS Racing (Exhibition) - - - - 0 0 162 4 162
Key West 2021
Super Cat 860
Team Driver Throttle
SV Offshore Simon Prevost Vinnie Diorio 100 100 200 1 400
Key West 2021
Super Cat
Team Driver Throttle
Canada Homes Lorne Leibel John Tomlinson 93 93 183 1 369
WHM Motorsport Jay Muller Brit Lilly 66 83 204 2 353
M CON Myrick Coil Tyler Miller 104 104 132 3 340
Graydel Chris Grant Billy Moore 74 74 164 4 312
Chariots of Fire John Paul Emmons Jim Mcintyre 83 66 147 5 296
Key West 2021
Super Stock
Team Driver Throttle
Performance Boat Center Myrick Coil Rusty Williams 111 100 190 1 401
Jackhammer Reese Langheim Ricky Maldonado 100 81 211 2 392
Wicked Powerboats Mike Bethan Todd Defilipps 65 90 139 3 294
LPC Racing Vinnie Diorio Loren Peters 90 111 89 4 290
Team Allen Lawn Care and Landscaping Cody Mcdowell Billy Allen 73 31 171 5 275
Phase 05 Albert Penta Jay Muller 52 58 154 6 264
FJ Propeller Daren Kittredge Gary Ballough 81 65 100 7 246
DoublEdge Motorsports / Curry Refrigeration & Air Tom Kennedy Hopgood Beckley 58 46 124 8 228
Your Storage Units Nick Scafidi Brad Wade 41 41 111 9 193
Play Tradez Randy Sweers Bryan Marquardt 46 73 71 10 190
CMR Eric Belisle Shaun Torrente 36 36 80 11 152
CR Racing Rob Unnerstall Casey Boaz 31 52 62 12 145
Key West 2021
Mod V
Team Driver Throttle
Boatfloater.com Stephen Kildahl Steve Kildahl 104 82 182 1 368
Visit St Pete Clearwater Ian Morgan Nick Imprescia 66 92 203 2 361
Sheriff Lobo Mark Niemann Shameel Mohammed 93 73 163 3 329
Marker 17 Marine Brian Forehand Vinnie Diorio 74 103 146 4 323
Octane - - - - 83 0 0 5 83
Key West 2021
Stock V
Team Driver Throttle
LSB Hurricane of Awesomeness Brit Lilly Kevin Smith 104 104 204 1 412
Relentless Travis Pettko Steve Papp 93 93 183 2 369
Shocker Chris Colson Patrick Romeo 83 83 147 3 313
R & S Racing Howard Richardson Johnny Stanch 74 74 164 4 312
MSP Recovery Racing Pete Riveiro Richard Garcia 66 66 132 5 264
Key West 2021
Bracket Class 100
Team Driver Throttle
Cigarette Justice League Don Urfer Richard Davis 100 100 200 1 400
Key West 2021
Bracket Class 200
Team Driver Throttle
Wix / The Developer Scott Brown Ed Tamberino 102 81 202 1 385
We On Top Brian Cole Johnny Stanch 91 102 181 2 374
Team Woody Racing Billy Shipley Chad Woody 81 91 162 3 334
Key West 2021
Bracket Class 300
Team Driver Throttle
Team Woody Racing Brian Cole Brad Wade 101 101 201 1 403
Rollin' Dirty Offshore Damon Marotta Sr. Clyde Petty 90 90 180 2 360
Key West 2021
Bracket Class 400
Team Driver Throttle
GNS Motorsports Grant Greytok Lil Bill Reeves 101 102 181 1 384
Simmons Racing - - - - 90 91 202 2 383
BoatRacingExperience.com Chris Reindl - - 0 81 162 3 243
Key West 2021
Bracket Class 500
Team Driver Throttle
Team Woody Racing Jj Turk Micheal Stancombe 101 101 202 1 404
Bulletproof George Ivey Craig Belfatto 0 90 181 2 271
Papamigos Offshore Greg Blutter Mark Didario 90 0 162 3 252
Key West 2021
Bracket Class 600
Team Driver Throttle
Gerard Marine Offshore Racing Mark Conrod Chase Gerard 90 90 201 1 381
Offshore Outlaw Damon Marotta Jr. Damon Marotta Sr. 101 101 0 2 202
Key West 2021
Bracket Class 700
Team Driver Throttle
Jackhammer Offshore Racing Brian Guy Julian Maldonado 101 101 201 1 403
Gallagher Jason Morton David Kelly 90 90 180 2 360

2021 Results

P1 Offshore %% Teams
Pos # Team Pts

Race Site location: